Breaking News
Loading...
Minggu, 05 Januari 2014

Info Post


JANUARY 2014
Jan. 3
At Minneapolis (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): "Friday Night Fights" season premiere, Argenis Mendez vs. Rances Barthelemy, 12 rounds, for Mendez's IBF junior lightweight title; Caleb Truax vs. Ossie Duran, 10 rounds, middleweights; Lamberth Ponce vs. Javontae Starks, 6 rounds, welterweights; Wilshaun Boxley vs. Tony Lee, 6 or 8 rounds, lightweights; Trevor Marmon vs. Adrian Martinez, 4 rounds, lightweights; Nate Richardson vs. Damien Hill, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Erick Lubin vs. Luis Santiago, 4 rounds, welterweights; Dennis Galarza vs. Celiel Castillo, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
Jan. 4
At Guadalajara, Mexico (Fox Deportes): Ganigan Lopez vs. Mario Rodriguez, 12 rounds, strawweights; Ramon Alvarez vs. Gilberto Flores, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Jorge Lara vs. Jairo Hernandez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Miguel Gonzalez vs. Azael Gonzalez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Horacio Garcia vs. Cesar Saucedo, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights; Jose Gonzalez vs. Fernando Curiel, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights; Alondra García vs. Veronica Rodriguez, 8 rounds, female junior bantamweights; Joel Montes de Oca vs. Ivan Lopez, 6 rounds, featherweight; Jesus Silvestre vs. Jesus Reyes, 6 rounds, featherweight; Josue Obando vs. Josue Castaneda, 6 rounds, featherweight
Jan. 10
At Tacoma, Wash. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Arash Usmanee vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Zahir Raheem vs. Bayan Jargal, 10 rounds, welterweights; Lateef Kayode vs. Jonte Willis, 6 or 8 rounds, heavyweights; Jeremy McCleary vs. Gerardo Reyes, 4 rounds, lightweights; Eduardo Alicea vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Michael Medina vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, middleweights; Cameron Sevilla Rivera vs. Jared Teer, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
Jan. 11
At Perwez, Belgium: Alexander Miskirtchian vs. Sofiane Takoucht, 12 rounds, IBF featherweight eliminator
Jan. 17
At Memphis (Showtime): Ivan Redkach vs. Tony Luis, 10 rounds, lightweights; John Thompson vs. Frank Galarza, 8 rounds, junior middleweight; Antoine Douglas vs. Marquis Davis, 8 rounds, middleweights; Maurice Hooker vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Luis Del Valle vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Kiun Evans vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights; Joey Bryant vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Malcolm Terry vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Jerry Odom vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
Jan. 18
At Montreal (HBO): Jean Pascal vs. Lucian Bute, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Eleider Alvarez vs. Thomas Oosthuizen, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Mike Perez vs. Carlos Takam, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Sebastien Gauthier vs. Javier Franco, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Mikael Zewski vs. Juan Jesus Rivera, 8 rounds, welterweights; Artur Beterbiev vs. Gabriel Lecrosnier, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Oscar Rivas vs. Eric Barrak, 8 rounds, heavyweights
At Miami: Azea Augustama vs. Thomas Brown, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Hairon Socarras vs. Jamal Parram, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Ahmed Elbiali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweight; Harold Calderon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
Jan. 22
At Bangkok, Thailand: Moruti Mthalane vs. Amnat Ruenroeng, 12 rounds, for Mthlane's IBF flyweight titlte
Jan. 24
At Shelton, Wash. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Javier Molina vs. Kendall Holt, 10 rounds, welterweights; Rico Ramos vs. Jonathan Arrellano, 10 rounds, featherweights; Juan Funez vs. Marcelo Gallardo, 4 rounds, featherweights; Virgil Green vs. Guillermo Delgadillo, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Sammy Perez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Ronald Hearns vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Michael Hunter vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Stephan Shaw vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
At Atlantic City, N.J. (NBC Sports Net): Curtis Stevens vs. Patrick Majewski, 10 rounds, middleweights; Thabiso Mchunu vs. Olanrewaju Durodola, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Ilshat Khusnulgatin vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Sevdail Sherifi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
At Indio, Calif. (Fox Sports 1): Antonio Orozco vs. Miguel Angel Huerta, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Cornelius "K9" Bundrage vs. Joey Hernandez, 12 rounds, IBF junior middleweight eliminator
At Oklahoma City: "Comanche Boy" George Tahdooahnippah vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights
Jan. 25
At New York (HBO): Mikey Garcia vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, 12 rounds, for Garcia's WBO junior lightweight title; Bryant Jennings vs. Artur Szpilka, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Seanie Monaghan vs. Fabio Garrido, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Felix Verdejo vs. Lauro Alcantar, 6 rounds, lightweights; Jesse Hart vs. Derrick Findley, 6 rounds, super middleweights
At Washington, D.C. (Showtime): Lamont Peterson vs. Dierry Jean, 12 rounds, for Peterson's IBF junior welterweight title; Jermell Charlo vs. Gabriel Rosado, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Anthony Peterson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
At Stuttgart, Germany: Marco Huck vs. Firat Arslan, rematch, 12 rounds, for Huck's WBO cruiserweight title; David Price vs. Evenly Orlov, 8 rounds, heavyweights
At Humacao, Puerto Rico: McWilliams Arroyo vs. Rocky Fuentes, 12 rounds, IBF flyweight elimonator; McJoe Arroyo vs. Eliezer Aquino, 12 rounds, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator; Jose "Chelo" Gonzalez vs. Mark Acub, 10 rounds, lightweights; Luis Cruz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; John Karl Sosa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Bernard Lebron vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Jose Lopez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
At Bethlehem, Pa.: Travis Kauffman vs. Vincent Thompson, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Frankie De Alba vs. Chazz McDowell, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Miguel Cartagena vs. Felipe Rivas, 8 rounds, bantamweights; Travis Thompson vs. Sammy Quinones, 6 rounds, lightweights; Robert Ramos vs. Gerald Smith, 4 rounds, lightweights; Khalib Whitmore vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Angel Concepcion vs. Raymere Palmer, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Christian Molina vs. Bernel Ayres, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
Jan. 29
At Brisbane, Australia: Anthony Mundine vs. Carson Jones, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
Jan. 30
At Brooklyn, N.Y. (Fox Sports 1): Victor Ortiz vs. Luis Collazo, 10 rounds, welterweights; Eddie Gomez vs. Daquan Arnett, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Marcus Browne vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
Jan. 31
At West Orange, N.J. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Zsolt Erdei vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Luis Rosa vs. Jorge Diaz, 10 rounds, featherweights; Michael Faragon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Patrick Farrell vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Anthony Young vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Wanzell Ellison vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Patrick Day vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Louis Cruz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Junior Younan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Rickey Edwards vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Samuel Teah vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
At Philadelphia: Tony Ferrante vs. Anthony Caputo Smith, 0 rounds, cruiserweights; Naim Nelson vs. Christian Steele, 8 rounds, lightweights; Anthony Burgin vs. TBA, 6 round, junior lightweights; Anthony Prescott vs. Jose Javier Calderon, 4 rounds, welterweights; Robert Irizarry vs. Arthur Parker, 4 rounds, featherweights; Fred Jenkins Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
At Calais, France: Devis Boschiero vs. Roman Jacob, 12 rounds, for Boschiero's European junior lightweight title

0 Comment:

Poskan Komentar